Menu

St Martin & St Mary Church ofEngland Primary School

Translate
Search

Welcome toSt Martin & St Mary Church ofEngland Primary School

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Headteacher

Mrs J A G Gore

 

Deputy Heads

Lisa Stephenson 

Sue Britton 

 

Teaching Staff

Liz Russell - Early Years / Nursery Teacher

Lisa Brockbank - Early Years / Nursery Teacher

Alison Williams - Early Years Childcare Leader

Lisa Stephenson - Reception Teacher

Charlotte Casey - Early Years / Reception Teacher

Kath Savage - Year 1 Teacher / SENCO

Gemma Thwaites - Year 1 Teacher

Emilie Thornton - Year 1 Teacher

Catherine Greenall - Year 1 Teacher

Ben Brown - Year 2 Teacher

Louise Swindlehurst - Year 2 Teacher

Jane Williamson - Year 3 Teacher

Gareth Hodgson - Year 3 Teacher

Helen Whitehead - Year 3 Teacher

Rebecca Foster - Year 4 Teacher

Lorraine Howarth - Year 4 Teacher

Sue Britton -  Year 5 Teacher

Kirsten Metcalf - Year 5 Teacher

Mike Corrie - Year 6 Teacher

Nat Norris - Year 6 Teacher

 

Classroom Support Staff

Pauline Bainbridge - Early Years Childcare Assistant Leader

Kate Williams - Early Years

Lynsey Pickup - Early Years

Jane Wild - Early Years

Fiona Wood - Early Years

Louise Harrison - Early Years / Key Stage 2

Audrey Halsall - Early Years

Tracey Hogarth - Early Years

Kathryn Airey - Key Stage 1

Kirsty Galloway - Key Stage 1

Cathy Noble - Key Stage 1/2

Karen Garstang - Key Stage 1/2 

Sarah Clarke - Key Stage 2

Caroline Hindle - Key Stage 2

Carole Quill - Key Stage 2

Sue Storey - Key Stage 2

Dawn Remnant - Key Stage 1/2

Bev Rowlinson - Key Stage 2

Aimee Hicks - Key Stage 2

Lisa Barnes - Childcare Assistant

Anna Afonso - Childcare Assistant

Carol Bainbridge - Childcare Assistant

Mandy Newton - Childcare Assistant

Emma Proctor - Childcare Assistant

Ewa Stander - Childcare Assistant

 

Office Staff

Pat Knight - Business / Office Manager

Emma Graham - Administrator

Claire Yelland - Administrator

Vicki Lowis - Administrator / Clerk to the Governors

 

Kitchen Staff

Nicola Hastie - Kitchen Team Leader

Ellie Osborne - Kitchen Assistant Cook

Angela Lawrence - Kitchen Assistant / Cleaner

Toni Stafford - Kitchen Assistant

Michelle Hanson - Kitchen Assistant

Edel Jenkinson - Kitchen Assistant

 

Other Staff

Adam Lawrence - Site Supervisor

Sheila Bell - Midday Supervisor

Janice Baker - Midday Supervisor / Cleaner

Janet Lowis - Midday Supervisor / Cleaner

Claire Toms - Midday Supervisor

Angela Blezard - Midday Supervisor

Donna McShane - Midday Supervisor

Claire Gibson - Midday Supervisor

Joanne Fahy-Coward - Midday Supervisor

Lorna Johnson - Midday Supervisor

Caroline Johnson - Midday Supervisor

Nicola Dodd - Midday Supervisor / Cleaner

Caroline Clough - Midday Supervisor / Cleaner

Vikki Bowden - Midday Supervisor

 

 

 

Top